23rd European Club Cup 2007 |
| | | | | | | | Kemer, Turkey |
| | | | | | | | |
Round 6 on 2007/10/08 at 15.00 |
| | | | | | | | |
6.1 | 3 | Tomsk-400 | | 2½ - 3½ | 5 | Linex Magic - Merida | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2755 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kamsky Gata | 2724 | |
2 | GM | Karjakin Sergey | 2694 | 1 : 0 | GM | Adams Michael | 2729 | |
3 | GM | Kasimdzhanov Rustam | 2690 | 0 : 1 | GM | Rublevsky Sergei | 2676 | |
4 | GM | Inarkiev Ernesto | 2674 | ½ : ½ | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2673 | |
5 | GM | Bologan Viktor | 2657 | 0 : 1 | GM | Cheparinov Ivan | 2670 | |
6 | GM | Smirnov Pavel | 2636 | ½ : ½ | IM | Perez Candelario Manuel | 2525 | |
6.2 | 12 | Clichy Echecs 92 | | 3 - 3 | 2 | Ural Sverdlovskaya | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Pelletier Yannick | 2609 | ½ : ½ | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2742 | |
2 | GM | Naiditsch Arkadij | 2647 | ½ : ½ | GM | Shirov Alexei | 2739 | |
3 | GM | Fressinet Laurent | 2654 | ½ : ½ | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2715 | |
4 | GM | Tregubov Pavel V | 2609 | ½ : ½ | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2713 | |
5 | GM | David Alberto | 2536 | 1 : 0 | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2690 | |
6 | GM | Apicella Manuel | 2539 | 0 : 1 | GM | Dreev Alexey | 2607 | |
6.3 | 6 | Keystone | | 2 - 4 | 4 | Bosna Sarajevo | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Ponomariov Ruslan | 2705 | ½ : ½ | GM | Ivanchuk Vassily | 2787 | |
2 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2674 | ½ : ½ | GM | Almasi Zoltan | 2691 | |
3 | GM | Areshchenko Alexander | 2638 | 0 : 1 | GM | Movsesian Sergei | 2670 | |
4 | GM | Miroshnichenko Evgenij | 2651 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sokolov Ivan | 2673 | |
5 | GM | Efimenko Zahar | 2624 | ½ : ½ | GM | Short Nigel D | 2649 | |
6 | GM | Baklan Vladimir | 2639 | ½ : ½ | GM | Predojevic Borki | 2645 | |
6.4 | 10 | Alkaloid | | 2½ - 3½ | 9 | Economist SGSEU-1 Saratov | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2752 | ½ : ½ | GM | Alekseev Evgeny | 2716 | |
2 | GM | Georgiev Kiril | 2649 | ½ : ½ | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2646 | |
3 | GM | Volkov Sergey | 2648 | ½ : ½ | GM | Tiviakov Sergei | 2643 | |
4 | GM | Kozul Zdenko | 2609 | 0 : 1 | GM | Galkin Alexander | 2608 | |
5 | GM | Stanojoski Zvonko | 2467 | ½ : ½ | GM | Roiz Michael | 2630 | |
6 | IM | Colovic Aleksandar | 2477 | ½ : ½ | GM | Iljushin Alexei | 2528 | |
6.5 | 7 | Ashdod City Club | | 3 - 3 | 1 | OSC Baden-Baden e.V. | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2681 | ½ : ½ | GM | Anand Viswanathan | 2801 | |
2 | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2649 | 0 : 1 | GM | Svidler Peter | 2732 | |
3 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2656 | 1 : 0 | GM | Carlsen Magnus | 2714 | |
4 | GM | Avrukh Boris | 2645 | 0 : 1 | GM | Bacrot Etienne | 2695 | |
5 | GM | Moiseenko Alexander | 2646 | 1 : 0 | GM | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | 2668 | |
6 | GM | Kogan Artur | 2569 | ½ : ½ | GM | Harikrishna Pentala | 2668 | |
6.6 | 8 | Gros Xake Taldea | | 4 - 2 | 23 | Cercle d'Echecs de Strasbourg | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Van Wely Loek | 2680 | ½ : ½ | GM | Rozentalis Eduardas | 2581 | |
2 | GM | Milov Vadim | 2680 | ½ : ½ | GM | Doettling Fabian | 2541 | |
3 | GM | Zhang Pengxiang | 2644 | 1 : 0 | IM | Roos Louis | 2370 | |
4 | GM | Istratescu Andrei | 2631 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kallai Gabor | 2464 | |
5 | GM | Bauer Christian | 2634 | 1 : 0 | FM | Reinhart Emmanuel | 2295 | |
6 | GM | Hamdouchi Hichem | 2576 | ½ : ½ | IM | Roos Jean-Luc | 2324 | |
6.7 | 11 | Bank King Yerevan | | 4½ - 1½ | 28 | SK Rochade Eupen Kelmis | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Asrian Karen | 2623 | ½ : ½ | GM | Glek Igor V | 2543 | |
2 | GM | Lputian Smbat G | 2633 | 0 : 1 | IM | Feygin Michael | 2531 | |
3 | GM | Vaganian Rafael A | 2600 | 1 : 0 | GM | Saltaev Mihail | 2511 | |
4 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2604 | 1 : 0 | FM | Ahn Martin | 2309 | |
5 | GM | Minasian Artashes | 2571 | 1 : 0 | FM | Marechal Andy | 2296 | |
6 | GM | Kotanjian Tigran | 2534 | 1 : 0 | | Petzold Klaus | 2265 | |
6.8 | 25 | Vilnius Chess-Bridge club ''NSEL30'' | | 1 - 5 | 13 | Chess Club Zagreb | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Kveinys Aloyzas | 2517 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2661 | |
2 | IM | Zagorskis Darius | 2472 | 0 : 1 | GM | Jobava Baadur | 2644 | |
3 | IM | Sarakauskas Gediminas | 2438 | ½ : ½ | GM | Palac Mladen | 2567 | |
4 | IM | Grabliauskas Virginijus | 2433 | ½ : ½ | GM | Zelcic Robert | 2578 | |
5 | IM | Dambrauskas Virginijus | 2337 | 0 : 1 | GM | Dizdar Goran | 2549 | |
6 | | Novikov Vitalij | 2327 | 0 : 1 | GM | Sulava Nenad | 2521 | |
6.9 | 21 | Cannes Echecs | | 2 - 4 | 14 | Chess Club Zeljeznicar Sarajevo | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | 2599 | 0 : 1 | GM | Nikolic Predrag | 2657 | |
2 | GM | Fontaine Robert | 2562 | ½ : ½ | GM | Ruck Robert | 2561 | |
3 | IM | Cornette Matthieu | 2494 | ½ : ½ | GM | Drasko Milan | 2557 | |
4 | IM | Guidarelli Laurent | 2444 | ½ : ½ | GM | Vuckovic Bojan | 2578 | |
5 | IM | Govciyan Pavel | 2417 | 0 : 1 | GM | Saric Ibro | 2541 | |
6 | | Delabaca Romuald | 2164 | ½ : ½ | IM | Jakovljevic Vlado | 2461 | |
6.10 | 26 | Schachfreunde Reichenstein | | 2½ - 3½ | 15 | Vesnianka Gran | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Riff Jean-Noel | 2474 | ½ : ½ | GM | Fedorov Alexei | 2620 | |
2 | IM | Volke Karsten | 2472 | 0 : 1 | GM | Azarov Sergei | 2586 | |
3 | IM | Drabke Lorenz | 2411 | 0 : 1 | GM | Zhigalko Sergei | 2562 | |
4 | IM | Kuehn Peter | 2426 | 0 : 1 | GM | Zhigalko Andrey | 2554 | |
5 | IM | Weindl Alfred | 2356 | 1 : 0 | GM | Lutsko Igor | 2428 | |
6 | | Heimann Andreas | 2350 | 1 : 0 | IM | Mochalov Evgeny V | 2446 | |
6.11 | 18 | Hamburger SK | | 2½ - 3½ | 17 | Aquaprofit Chess Club Nagykanisza | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Gustafsson Jan | 2606 | ½ : ½ | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2614 | |
2 | GM | Kempinski Robert | 2596 | ½ : ½ | GM | Lupulescu Constantin | 2562 | |
3 | GM | Hansen Sune Berg | 2564 | 0 : 1 | IM | Lenic Luka | 2531 | |
4 | | Sebastian Dirk | 2445 | ½ : ½ | IM | Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula | 2518 | |
5 | | Huschenbeth Niclas | 2318 | 1 : 0 | GM | Farago Ivan | 2504 | |
6 | FM | Sievers Stefan | 2377 | 0 : 1 | IM | Berczes David | 2430 | |
6.12 | 27 | Utrecht | | 2 - 4 | 20 | Csuti - Hydrocomp Chess Club | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Dambacher Martijn | 2463 | 0 : 1 | GM | Gyimesi Zoltan | 2610 | |
2 | IM | Ris Robert | 2381 | 0 : 1 | GM | Horvath Adam | 2501 | |
3 | IM | Berkvens Joost | 2452 | 0 : 1 | IM | Boros Denes | 2460 | |
4 | | Willemze Jeroen | 2413 | 1 : 0 | IM | Horvath Gyula | 2419 | |
5 | FM | Van Beek Alexander | 2338 | 1 : 0 | IM | Horvath Tamas | 2419 | |
6 | IM | Willemze Thomas | 2417 | 0 : 1 | IM | Csiszar Csaba | 2414 | |
6.13 | 22 | 1. Novoborsky SK | | 3 - 3 | 24 | Herzliya Chess Club | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Haba Petr | 2525 | 1 : 0 | IM | Haimovich Tal | 2447 | |
2 | GM | Kalod Radek | 2492 | 0 : 1 | GM | Zifroni Dov | 2501 | |
3 | IM | Simacek Pavel | 2472 | ½ : ½ | GM | Lev Ronen | 2414 | |
4 | IM | Kulhanek Tomas | 2410 | ½ : ½ | GM | Bykhovsky Avigdor | 2435 | |
5 | GM | Vokac Marek | 2416 | ½ : ½ | IM | Grinshpun Eduard | 2418 | |
6 | IM | Klima Lukas | 2422 | ½ : ½ | FM | Ben-Menachem Itzhak | 2311 | |
6.14 | 16 | Sollentuna Chessclub | | 3½ - 2½ | 19 | Reykjavik Chess Club | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Berg Emanuel | 2593 | 1 : 0 | GM | Stefansson Hannes | 2574 | |
2 | GM | Agrest Evgenij | 2541 | ½ : ½ | GM | Nataf Igor-Alexandre | 2546 | |
3 | GM | Popov Valerij | 2580 | ½ : ½ | GM | Thorhallsson Throstur | 2448 | |
4 | GM | Ivanov Sergey | 2532 | ½ : ½ | IM | Kristjansson Stefan | 2458 | |
5 | IM | Carlsson Pontus | 2481 | 1 : 0 | IM | Gunnarsson Arnar | 2439 | |
6 | GM | Ernst Thomas | 2450 | 0 : 1 | FM | Bergsson Snorri | 2298 | |
6.15 | 29 | Homburg Apeldoorn | | 2½ - 3½ | 36 | Doruk Koleji SK | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Pruijssers Roeland | 2408 | ½ : ½ | IM | Erturan Yakup | 2419 | |
2 | IM | Bosboom Manuel | 2434 | 0 : 1 | IM | Esen Baris | 2453 | |
3 | IM | Van Delft Merijn | 2418 | 0 : 1 | FM | Citak Selim | 2324 | |
4 | IM | Van De Oudeweetering Arthur | 2368 | ½ : ½ | | Secer Ata | 2282 | |
5 | | Van Beek Lucien | 2361 | ½ : ½ | | Akcan Umit | 2148 | |
6 | | Van Der Elburg Freddie | 2278 | 1 : 0 | | Nalbantoglu Hulki | 2041 | |
6.16 | 47 | Plunge Chess Club Bokstas | | 2 - 4 | 30 | C.R.E. Liège E.L. | | View PGN |
1 | FM | Asauskas Henrikas | 2320 | 0 : 1 | IM | Sebag Marie | 2509 | |
2 | | Godlauskas Kazys | 2273 | 0 : 1 | IM | Cekro Ekrem | 2433 | |
3 | | Kalvaitis Sigitas | 2245 | 1 : 0 | IM | Manca Federico | 2405 | |
4 | | Jadenkus Henrikas | 1994 | 0 : 1 | IM | Foisor Cristina Adela | 2388 | |
5 | | Macenis Audrius | 2091 | 0 : 1 | | Goossens Etienne | 2296 | |
6 | | Vasylius Kestutis | 2048 | 1 : 0 | | Dal Borgo Albin | 2150 | |
6.17 | 31 | Opus Capita Tampere | | 4 - 2 | 37 | Turk Hava Yollari | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Karttunen Mika | 2427 | ½ : ½ | IM | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | 2468 | |
2 | IM | Maki Veijo | 2405 | 1 : 0 | IM | Erdogdu Mert | 2440 | |
3 | FM | Lampen Timo | 2345 | 0 : 1 | IM | Can Emre | 2436 | |
4 | FM | Penttinen Jarkko | 2315 | + : - | | Kanmazalp Ogulcan | 2264 | |
5 | FM | Kytoniemi Jyrki | 2277 | ½ : ½ | FM | Ari Zeki | 2177 | |
6 | | Sisatto Olli | 2264 | 1 : 0 | | Erbis Baris | 2023 | |
6.18 | 40 | Cuna de Dragones - Ajoblanco | | 2½ - 3½ | 32 | Hilsmark Kingfisher | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Khamrakulov Ibragim S | 2604 | ½ : ½ | GM | Arkell Keith C | 2479 | |
2 | IM | Llanes Hurtado Miguel | 2459 | 1 : 0 | IM | Greet Andrew N | 2441 | |
3 | | Delgado Palomeque Marco A | 2221 | 0 : 1 | IM | Houska Jovanka | 2404 | |
4 | | Escobar Felix Eduardo | 2153 | 0 : 1 | | Tavoularis Nicholas | 2246 | |
5 | | Garcia-Ortega Jose M | 2190 | 0 : 1 | | Briscoe Chris | 2273 | |
6 | | Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito | 2107 | 1 : 0 | WIM | Andersson Christin | 2209 | |
6.19 | 35 | HMC Calder | | 4½ - 1½ | 33 | Oslo Schkakselskap | | View PGN |
1 | FM | De Jong Jan-Willem | 2445 | 1 : 0 | GM | Johannessen Leif Erlend | 2536 | |
2 | FM | Abeln Michiel | 2378 | ½ : ½ | GM | Ogaard Leif | 2419 | |
3 | IM | Welling Gerard | 2364 | ½ : ½ | IM | Hammer Jon Ludvig | 2402 | |
4 | | Broekmeulen Jasper | 2298 | ½ : ½ | FM | Trygstad Kristian | 2313 | |
5 | | Span Paul | 2274 | 1 : 0 | | Moen Andreas | 2287 | |
6 | FM | Ondersteijn Niels | 2272 | 1 : 0 | | Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen | 2190 | |
6.20 | 44 | Besiktas | | 3½ - 2½ | 38 | Namur | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Atakisi Umut | 2399 | ½ : ½ | IM | Zaragatski Ilja | 2471 | |
2 | | Apaydin Fethi | 2210 | ½ : ½ | IM | Jens Jelmer | 2409 | |
3 | | Yaramis Hakan | 2119 | ½ : ½ | FM | Geenen Marc | 2293 | |
4 | | Firat Burak | 2147 | 1 : 0 | FM | Bolzoni Victor-Angel | 2252 | |
5 | | Yilmazyerli Mert | 2120 | 1 : 0 | | Gengler Pierre | 2195 | |
6 | | Ozdemir Timur | 1924 | 0 : 1 | | Lanneau Bertrand | 2167 | |
6.21 | 48 | Chess Club Niederrohrdorf | | 2½ - 3½ | 42 | Bronshoj Skakforening (Copenhagen) | | View PGN |
1 | FM | Schaufelberger Heinz | 2332 | ½ : ½ | IM | Bromann Thorbjorn | 2419 | |
2 | | Gantner Matthias | 2182 | 0 : 1 | IM | Pilgaard Kim | 2440 | |
3 | | Rodic Donjan | 2163 | ½ : ½ | FM | Carstensen Jacob | 2303 | |
4 | FM | Mueller Leonhard | 2173 | ½ : ½ | | Petersen Steen | 2154 | |
5 | | Brunner Werner | 2171 | ½ : ½ | | Paaske Asger | 2144 | |
6 | | Meier Kurt | 2035 | ½ : ½ | | Yssing Klaus | 2140 | |
6.22 | 43 | Asker SK | | 5½ - ½ | 51 | Klubi Shahut Prishtina | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Sahl Bjarke | 2367 | 1 : 0 | IM | Sadiku Bedri | 2289 | |
2 | FM | Ekeberg Carl Fredrik | 2336 | 1 : 0 | | Makoli Perparim | 2238 | |
3 | FM | Aulin-Jansson Joran | 2279 | 1 : 0 | | Bujupi Bajram | 2240 | |
4 | CM | Hammerstad Asmund | 2214 | ½ : ½ | | Elezi Egzon | 2266 | |
5 | WIM | Sahl Sheila Barth | 2186 | 1 : 0 | | Hondozi Murtez | 0 | |
6 | FM | Diesen Bruce | 2203 | 1 : 0 | | Klisurica Jashar | 0 | |
6.23 | 41 | Aarhus Skakklub / Skolerne | | 4 - 2 | 46 | Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Jelling Erik | 2388 | 1 : 0 | FM | Van Hoolandt Patrick | 2245 | |
2 | FM | Boe Mads | 2352 | 1 : 0 | | Rouchouse Stevens | 2203 | |
3 | | Hagen Andreas Skytte | 2300 | 0 : 1 | GM | Efimov Igor | 2446 | |
4 | | Pedersen Finn | 2269 | 1 : 0 | | Roussiere Christophe | 2108 | |
5 | FM | Rendboe John | 2255 | 1 : 0 | | Birens Eric-Andre | 2040 | |
6 | | Ochsner Bjorn Moller | 1879 | 0 : 1 | | Rapaire Jean-Michel | 1966 | |
6.24 | 39 | Hellir Chess Club | | 4½ - 1½ | 34 | Matinkylan Shakkekerho Espoo | | View PGN |
1 | IM | Thorfinnsson Bragi | 2404 | 1 : 0 | IM | Maki-Uuro Miikka | 2399 | |
2 | FM | Thorfinnsson Bjorn | 2323 | ½ : ½ | FM | Lehtivaara Petri | 2376 | |
3 | FM | Sigfusson Sigurdur | 2320 | ½ : ½ | FM | Hentunen Asko | 2352 | |
4 | FM | Lagerman Robert | 2346 | ½ : ½ | FM | Kivisto Mikko | 2311 | |
5 | | Edvardsson Kristjan | 2266 | 1 : 0 | FM | Ebeling Mika | 2354 | |
6 | | Berg Runar | 2125 | 1 : 0 | | Salimaki Janne | 2181 | |
6.25 | 45 | Kilkenny Chess Club | | 5 - 1 | 52 | Rathmines | | View PGN |
1 | GM | Baburin Alexander | 2545 | 1 : 0 | | Stuart Robert | 0 | |
2 | IM | Quinn Mark | 2391 | 1 : 0 | | Smith Derek | 2131 | |
3 | IM | Heidenfeld Mark | 2349 | 1 : 0 | | Delaney Killian | 2023 | |
4 | | Griffiths Ryan Rhys | 2051 | 0 : 1 | | McCabe Darren | 0 | |
5 | | Keogh Eamon | 2095 | 1 : 0 | | Killane Jack | 2116 | |
6 | | Bradley Sean | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Whelan Niall | 0 | |
6.26 | 50 | Tarsus Zeka Satranc SK | | 3 - 3 | 49 | Schackklub De Sprénger Echternach | | View PGN |
1 | FM | Bayram Yakup | 2350 | 0 : 1 | FM | Brittner Serge | 2274 | |
2 | | Keler Faruk | 2219 | 1 : 0 | | Prizker Boris | 2212 | |
3 | | Piriyev Maksat | 2016 | ½ : ½ | | Gnichtel Gerd | 2228 | |
4 | | Uzun Sarp | 2005 | 1 : 0 | | Oberweis Paul | 2096 | |
5 | | Olcum Ahmet | 0 | ½ : ½ | | Doison Axel | 2040 | |
6 | | Aslan Emre | 0 | 0 : 1 | | Mummel Christian | 0 | |
6.27 | 53 | Nidum Liberals | | 4½ - 1½ | 55 | Klubi Shahut Theranda | | View PGN |
1 | FM | Jones Richard S | 2327 | 1 : 0 | | Sahitaj Naim | 2231 | |
2 | | Bennett Alan | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Bahtijari Baskim | 2209 | |
3 | | Sinnett Glyn | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Jupaj Ilirijan | 0 | |
4 | | Gibbons Andrew | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Basha Sedat | 0 | |
5 | | Cast Jason | 0 | 0 : 1 | | Elshani Avdyl | 0 | |
6 | | Moore Robert | 0 | ½ : ½ | | Emini Haxhi | 0 | |
6.28 | 56 | "Apollonia" Chess Club Fier | | 5 - 1 | 54 | Cwmbran | | View PGN |
1 | | Zarkaj Artur | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Rees Gwynfor | 2097 | |
2 | | Bajraktari Hajredin | 0 | ½ : ½ | | Perrett David | 0 | |
3 | | Prifti Viktor | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Robinson David | 1986 | |
4 | | Begaj Agron | 0 | ½ : ½ | | Thornton John | 0 | |
5 | | Frasheri Petrit | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Tew Paul | 0 | |
6 | | Sherifaj Pasho | 0 | 1 : 0 | | Howell Alan | 0 | |