Information Menu
Home
Tournament Schedule
Regulations
Booking & Payments
Contact
Resources
VIDEOS
PHOTO GALLERY





  Save Excel File

23rd European Club Cup 2007
Kemer, Turkey
Round 7 on 2007/10/09 at 15.00
7.15Linex Magic - MeridaFED4-29Economist SGSEU-1 SaratovFED
1GMKamsky Gata2724USA1-0GMAlekseev Evgeny2716RUS
2GMAdams Michael2729ENG1/2-1/2GMTomashevsky Evgeny2646RUS
3GMRublevsky Sergei2676RUS1-0GMTiviakov Sergei2643NED
4GMSargissian Gabriel2673ARM1/2-1/2GMGalkin Alexander2608RUS
5GMCheparinov Ivan2670BUL1-0GMRoiz Michael2630ISR
6IMPerez Candelario Manuel2525ESP0-1GMKornev Alexei2532RUS
7.24Bosna SarajevoFED2-42Ural SverdlovskayaFED
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2787UKR0-1GMRadjabov Teimour2742AZE
2GMAlmasi Zoltan2691HUN0-1GMShirov Alexei2739ESP
3GMMovsesian Sergei2670SVK1/2-1/2GMGrischuk Alexander2715RUS
4GMSokolov Ivan2673NED1/2-1/2GMAkopian Vladimir2713ARM
5GMShort Nigel D2649ENG1/2-1/2GMMalakhov Vladimir2690RUS
6GMPredojevic Borki2645BIH1/2-1/2GMDreev Alexey2607RUS
7.31OSC Baden-Baden e.V.FED4-212Clichy Echecs 92FED
1GMAnand Viswanathan2801IND1-0GMPelletier Yannick2609SUI
2GMSvidler Peter2732RUS1/2-1/2GMNaiditsch Arkadij2647GER
3GMCarlsen Magnus2714NOR1-0GMFressinet Laurent2654FRA
4GMBacrot Etienne2695FRA0-1GMTregubov Pavel V2609RUS
5GMHarikrishna Pentala2668IND1-0GMDavid Alberto2536LUX
6GMNielsen Peter Heine2626DEN1/2-1/2GMApicella Manuel2539FRA
7.43Tomsk-400FED3,5-2,58Gros Xake TaldeaFED
1GMMorozevich Alexander2755RUS1/2-1/2GMVan Wely Loek2680NED
2GMJakovenko Dmitry2710RUS1/2-1/2GMMilov Vadim2680SUI
3GMKarjakin Sergey2694UKR1/2-1/2GMZhang Pengxiang2644CHN
4GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2690UZB1-0GMIstratescu Andrei2631ROU
5GMInarkiev Ernesto2674RUS1/2-1/2GMBauer Christian2634FRA
6GMTkachiev Vladislav2661FRA1/2-1/2GMHamdouchi Hichem2576MAR
7.56KeystoneFED3,5-2,57Ashdod City ClubFED
1GMPonomariov Ruslan2705UKR1/2-1/2GMEljanov Pavel2681UKR
2GMOnischuk Alexander2674USA1/2-1/2GMSmirin Ilia2649ISR
3GMAreshchenko Alexander2638UKR1-0GMSutovsky Emil2656ISR
4GMEfimenko Zahar2624UKR1/2-1/2GMAvrukh Boris2645ISR
5GMBaklan Vladimir2639UKR1/2-1/2GMMoiseenko Alexander2646UKR
6GMVysochin Spartak2524UKR1/2-1/2GMKogan Artur2569ISR
7.617Aquaprofit Chess Club NagykaniszaFED-10AlkaloidFED
1GMKotronias Vasilios2614GRE1/2-1/2GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2752AZE
2GMLupulescu Constantin2562ROU:GMGeorgiev Kiril2649BUL
3IMLenic Luka2531SLO:GMVolkov Sergey2648RUS
4IMSzabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula2518ROU:GMKozul Zdenko2609CRO
5IMBokros Albert2445HUN1-0GMNedev Trajce2528MKD
6IMBerczes David2430HUN1/2-1/2IMColovic Aleksandar2477MKD
7.715Vesnianka GranFED-11Bank King YerevanFED
1GMFedorov Alexei2620BLR1/2-1/2GMAsrian Karen2623ARM
2GMAzarov Sergei2586BLR:GMLputian Smbat G2633ARM
3GMZhigalko Sergei2562BLR1/2-1/2GMPetrosian Tigran L2604ARM
4GMZhigalko Andrey2554BLR1/2-1/2GMMinasian Artashes2571ARM
5GMLutsko Igor2428BLR1-0GMAnastasian Ashot2571ARM
6IMMochalov Evgeny V2446BLR0-1GMKotanjian Tigran2534ARM
7.813Chess Club ZagrebFED4,5-1,520Csuti - Hydrocomp Chess ClubFED
1GMSasikiran Krishnan2661IND1-0GMGyimesi Zoltan2610HUN
2GMJobava Baadur2644GEO0-1GMHorvath Adam2501HUN
3GMPalac Mladen2567CRO1/2-1/2IMBoros Denes2460HUN
4GMZelcic Robert2578CRO1-0IMHorvath Gyula2419HUN
5GMDizdar Goran2549CRO1-0IMCsiszar Csaba2414HUN
6GMSulava Nenad2521CRO1-0IMMeszaros Tamas2442HUN
7.914Chess Club Zeljeznicar SarajevoFED-36Doruk Koleji SKFED
1GMNikolic Predrag2657BIH1-0IMErturan Yakup2419TUR
2GMRuck Robert2561HUN:IMEsen Baris2453TUR
3GMDrasko Milan2557MNE1-0FMCitak Selim2324TUR
4GMVuckovic Bojan2578SRB1/2-1/2Secer Ata2282TUR
5GMSaric Ibro2541BIH1-0Akcan Umit2148TUR
6GMBlagojevic Dragisa2513MNE1-0Salepci Firat2119TUR
7.1024Herzliya Chess ClubFED-16Sollentuna ChessclubFED
1IMHaimovich Tal2447ISR:GMBerg Emanuel2593SWE
2GMZifroni Dov2501ISR1/2-1/2GMAgrest Evgenij2541SWE
3GMLev Ronen2414ISR1-0GMPopov Valerij2580RUS
4GMBykhovsky Avigdor2435RUS0-1GMIvanov Sergey2532RUS
5IMGrinshpun Eduard2418RUS0-1IMCarlsson Pontus2481SWE
6FMBen-Menachem Itzhak2311ISR0-1GMErnst Thomas2450SWE
7.1130C.R.E. Liège E.L.FED-221. Novoborsky SKFED
1IMSebag Marie2509FRA1/2-1/2GMHaba Petr2525CZE
2IMCekro Ekrem2433BEL0-1GMKalod Radek2492CZE
3IMManca Federico2405ITA1/2-1/2IMSimacek Pavel2472CZE
4IMFoisor Cristina Adela2388ROU0-1IMKulhanek Tomas2410CZE
5Goossens Etienne2296BEL:GMVokac Marek2416CZE
6Dal Borgo Albin2150BEL0-1IMKlima Lukas2422CZE
7.1225Vilnius Chess-Bridge club ''NSEL30''FED-18Hamburger SKFED
1GMKveinys Aloyzas2517LTU1/2-1/2GMGustafsson Jan2606GER
2IMZagorskis Darius2472LTU1/2-1/2GMKempinski Robert2596POL
3IMSarakauskas Gediminas2438LTU1/2-1/2GMHansen Sune Berg2564DEN
4IMGrabliauskas Virginijus2433LTU1/2-1/2Huschenbeth Niclas2318GER
5IMDambrauskas Virginijus2337LTU1/2-1/2FMSievers Stefan2377GER
6Novikov Vitalij2327LTU:Bakker Sven2244NED
7.1319Reykjavik Chess ClubFED-32Hilsmark KingfisherFED
1GMStefansson Hannes2574ISL1-0GMArkell Keith C2479ENG
2GMNataf Igor-Alexandre2546FRA1-0IMGreet Andrew N2441ENG
3GMThorhallsson Throstur2448ISL1/2-1/2IMHouska Jovanka2404ENG
4IMKristjansson Stefan2458ISL1/2-1/2IMCooper Lawrence2305ENG
5IMGunnarsson Jon Viktor2427ISL:Tavoularis Nicholas2246GRE
6FMBergsson Snorri2298ISL1-0Briscoe Chris2273ENG
7.1423Cercle d'Echecs de StrasbourgFED-44BesiktasFED
1GMRozentalis Eduardas2581LTU1-0IMAtakisi Umut2399TUR
2GMDoettling Fabian2541GER1-0Apaydin Fethi2210TUR
3IMRoos Louis2370FRA:Yaramis Hakan2119TUR
4GMKallai Gabor2464HUN1-0Firat Burak2147TUR
5FMReinhart Emmanuel2295FRA:Yilmazyerli Mert2120TUR
6IMRoos Jean-Luc2324FRA1-0Ozdemir Timur1924TUR
7.1531Opus Capita TampereFED-26Schachfreunde ReichensteinFED
1IMKarttunen Mika2427FIN0-1IMRiff Jean-Noel2474FRA
2IMMaki Veijo2405FIN:IMVolke Karsten2472GER
3IMLehtinen Heikki2366FIN0-1IMDrabke Lorenz2411GER
4FMPenttinen Jarkko2315FIN1/2-1/2IMKuehn Peter2426GER
5FMMertanen Janne2296FIN0-1IMWeindl Alfred2356GER
6Sisatto Olli2264FIN:Heimann Andreas2350GER
7.1642Bronshoj Skakforening (Copenhagen)FED2,5-3,527UtrechtFED
1IMBromann Thorbjorn2419DEN1/2-1/2IMDambacher Martijn2463NED
2IMPilgaard Kim2440DEN0-1IMRis Robert2381NED
3FMCarstensen Jacob2303DEN1-0IMBerkvens Joost2452NED
4Petersen Steen2154DEN1/2-1/2Willemze Jeroen2413NED
5Paaske Asger2144DEN1/2-1/2FMVan Beek Alexander2338NED
6Yssing Klaus2140DEN0-1IMWillemze Thomas2417NED
7.1728SK Rochade Eupen KelmisFED-41Aarhus Skakklub / SkolerneFED
1GMGlek Igor V2543GER1-0IMJelling Erik2388DEN
2IMFeygin Michael2531GER:FMBoe Mads2352DEN
3GMSaltaev Mihail2511UZB:Hagen Andreas Skytte2300DEN
4FMAhn Martin2309BEL1/2-1/2FMRendboe John2255DEN
5FMMarechal Andy2296BEL1-0Grand Hans-Henrik2057DEN
6FMHuesmann Thomas2261BEL1-0Ochsner Bjorn Moller1879DEN
7.1843Asker SKFED-35HMC CalderFED
1IMSahl Bjarke2367NOR:FMDe Jong Jan-Willem2445NED
2FMEkeberg Carl Fredrik2336NOR1/2-1/2IMWelling Gerard2364NED
3FMAulin-Jansson Joran2279NOR1-0WGMMuhren Bianca2303NED
4CMHammerstad Asmund2214NOR0-1Broekmeulen Jasper2298NED
5WIMSahl Sheila Barth2186NOR1-0Span Paul2274NED
6FMDiesen Bruce2203NOR:FMOndersteijn Niels2272NED
7.1929Homburg ApeldoornFED1,5-4,521Cannes EchecsFED
1IMPruijssers Roeland2408NED0-1GMKazhgaleyev Murtas2599KAZ
2IMBosboom Manuel2434NED0-1GMFontaine Robert2562FRA
3IMVan Delft Merijn2418NED1/2-1/2IMCornette Matthieu2494FRA
4IMVan De Oudeweetering Arthur2368NED0-1IMGuidarelli Laurent2444FRA
5Van Beek Lucien2361NED1/2-1/2IMGovciyan Pavel2417FRA
6Van Der Elburg Freddie2278NED1/2-1/2Delabaca Romuald2164FRA
7.2051Klubi Shahut PrishtinaFED-33Oslo SchkakselskapFED
1IMSadiku Bedri2289ECU1/2-1/2GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2536NOR
2Makoli Perparim2238ECU0-1GMOgaard Leif2419NOR
3Bujupi Bajram2240ECU:IMHammer Jon Ludvig2402NOR
4Elezi Egzon2266ECU0-1FMTrygstad Kristian2313NOR
5Hondozi Murtez0ECU:Moen Andreas2287NOR
6Klisurica Jashar0ECU0-1Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2190NOR
7.2137Turk Hava YollariFED-47Plunge Chess Club BokstasFED
1IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2468TUR1-0FMAsauskas Henrikas2320LTU
2IMErdogdu Mert2440TUR1-0Kalvaitis Sigitas2245LTU
3IMCan Emre2436TUR1-0Jadenkus Henrikas1994LTU
4Erbis Baris2023TUR:WFMDomarkaite Laima2155LTU
5Kursuz Gokhan1942TUR1-0Macenis Audrius2091LTU
6Kocabalkan Tayfun 1645TUR0-1Vasylius Kestutis2048LTU
7.2238NamurFED-45Kilkenny Chess ClubFED
1IMZaragatski Ilja2471GER0-1GMBaburin Alexander2545IRL
2IMJens Jelmer2409NED1/2-1/2IMQuinn Mark2391IRL
3FMGeenen Marc2293BEL1/2-1/2IMHeidenfeld Mark2349IRL
4Gengler Pierre2195LUX0-1Griffiths Ryan Rhys2051IRL
5Lanneau Bertrand2167BEL:Keogh Eamon2095IRL
6Degembe Pierre2084BEL:Bradley Sean0IRL
7.2339Hellir Chess ClubFED-48Chess Club NiederrohrdorfFED
1IMThorfinnsson Bragi2404ISL1-0FMSchaufelberger Heinz2332SUI
2FMThorfinnsson Bjorn2323ISL1-0Gantner Matthias2182SUI
3FMSigfusson Sigurdur2320ISL1/2-1/2Rodic Donjan2163SUI
4FMLagerman Robert2346ISL1/2-1/2FMMueller Leonhard2173NAM
5Edvardsson Kristjan2266ISL:Brunner Werner2171SUI
6Berg Runar2125ISL1-0Meier Kurt2035SEY
7.2453Nidum LiberalsFED-40Cuna de Dragones - AjoblancoFED
1FMJones Richard S2327WLS1/2-1/2IMLlanes Hurtado Miguel2459ESP
2Bennett Alan0WLS:Delgado Palomeque Marco A2221ESP
3Sinnett Glyn0WLS1-0Escobar Felix Eduardo2153ESP
4WFMCast Abigail2086WLS:Garcia-Ortega Jose M2190ESP
5Young A1987WLS1-0Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito2107ESP
6Gibbons Andrew0WLS0-1Gomez Gomez Francisco Jose2083ESP
7.2546Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-CarloFED-49Schackklub De Sprénger EchternachFED
1FMVan Hoolandt Patrick2245MNC:FMBrittner Serge2274LUX
2Rouchouse Stevens2203MNC1-0Prizker Boris2212GER
3GMEfimov Igor2446MNCGnichtel Gerd2228GER
4Iclicki Willy2147MNC1/2-1/2Doison Axel2040BEL
5Roussiere Christophe2108FRA1-0Corbin Paul2014LUX
6Birens Eric-Andre2040FRA:Wilger Frank0LUX
7.2656"Apollonia" Chess Club FierFED-50Tarsus Zeka Satranc SKFED
1Zarkaj Artur0ALB:FMBayram Yakup2350TUR
2Bajraktari Hajredin0ALB1/2-1/2Keler Faruk2219TUR
3Prifti Viktor0ALB0-1Piriyev Maksat2016TKM
4Begaj Agron0ALB1-0Gaygusuzoglu Gokhan1857TUR
5Frasheri Petrit0ALB0-1Uzun Sarp2005TUR
6Sherifaj Pasho0ALB1/2-1/2Olcum Ahmet0TUR
7.2734Matinkylan Shakkekerho EspooFED-52RathminesFED
1IMMaki-Uuro Miikka2399FIN:Ersahin Bulent2129TUR
2FMLehtivaara Petri2376FIN1-0Smith Derek2131IRL
3FMHentunen Asko2352FIN1-0Delaney Killian2023IRL
4FMKivisto Mikko2311SIN1-0McCabe Darren0IRL
5FMEbeling Mika2354FIN1-0Killane Jack2116IRL
6Salimaki Janne2181FIN1-0Whelan Niall0IRL
7.2854CwmbranFED-55Klubi Shahut TherandaFED
1Rees Gwynfor2097WLS:Sahitaj Naim2231ECU
2Perrett David0WLS0-1Bahtijari Baskim2209ECU
3Robinson David1986WLS0-1Jupaj Ilirijan0ECU
4Thornton John0WLS:Basha Sedat0ECU
5Tew Paul0WLS0-1Elshani Avdyl0ECU
6Gilbert Colin1865WLS1-0Morina Halil0ECU
 Turkish Chess Federation 2007