Information Menu
Home
Tournament Schedule
Regulations
Booking & Payments
Contact
Resources
VIDEOS
PHOTO GALLERY





  Save Excel File

23rd European Club Cup 2007
Kemer, Turkey
Team composition
1 OSC Baden-Baden e.V. Rtg-:2713
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMAnand Viswanathan2801IND
2GMSvidler Peter2732RUS
3GMCarlsen Magnus2714NOR
4GMBacrot Etienne2695FRA
5GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2668ROU
6GMHarikrishna P2668IND
GMNielsen Peter Heine2626DEN
GMSchlosser Philipp2579GER
2 Ural Sverdlovskaya Rtg-:2707
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMRadjabov Teimour2742AZE
2GMShirov Alexei2739ESP
3GMGrischuk Alexander2715RUS
4GMAkopian Vladimir2713ARM
5GMMalakhov Vladimir2690RUS
6GMDreev Alexey2607RUS
GMMotylev Alexander2645RUS
GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2506RUS
3 Tomsk-400 Rtg-:2697
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMMorozevich Alexander2755RUS
2GMJakovenko Dmitry2710RUS
3GMKarjakin Sergey2694UKR
4GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2690UZB
5GMInarkiev Ernesto2674RUS
6GMTkachiev Vladislav2661FRA
GMBologan Viktor2657MDA
GMSmirnov Pavel2636RUS
4 Bosna Sarajevo Rtg-:2686
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2787UKR
2GMAlmasi Zoltan2691HUN
3GMMovsesian Sergei2670SVK
4GMSokolov Ivan2673NED
5GMShort Nigel D2649ENG
6GMPredojevic Borki2645BIH
GMAtalik Suat2599TUR
IMStojanovic Dalibor2510BIH
5 Linex Magic - Merida Rtg-:2666
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMKamsky Gata2724USA
2GMAdams Michael2729ENG
3GMRublevsky Sergei2676RUS
4GMSargissian Gabriel2673ARM
5GMCheparinov Ivan2670BUL
6IMPerez Candelario Manuel2525ESP
FMCabezas Ayala Ivan2313ESP
6 Keystone Rtg-:2655
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMPonomariov Ruslan2705UKR
2GMOnischuk Alexander2674USA
3GMAreshchenko Alexander2638UKR
4GMMiroshnichenko Evgenij2651UKR
5GMEfimenko Zahar2624UKR
6GMBaklan Vladimir2639UKR
GMVysochin Spartak2524UKR
7 Ashdod City Club Rtg-:2641
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMEljanov Pavel2681UKR
2GMSmirin Ilia2649ISR
3GMSutovsky Emil2656ISR
4GMAvrukh Boris2645ISR
5GMMoiseenko Alexander2646UKR
6GMKogan Artur2569ISR
GMKovalev Andrei2565BLR
GMKantsler Boris2509ISR
8 Gros Xake Taldea Rtg-:2641
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMVan Wely Loek2680NED
2GMMilov Vadim2680SUI
3GMZhang Pengxiang2644CHN
4GMIstratescu Andrei2631ROU
5GMBauer Christian2634FRA
6GMHamdouchi Hichem2576MAR
FMGonzalez De La Torre Sant2399ESP
IMArgandona Rivero Inigo2397ESP
9 Economist SGSEU-1 Saratov Rtg-:2634
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMAlekseev Evgeny2716RUS
2GMTomashevsky Evgeny2646RUS
3GMTiviakov Sergei2643NED
4GMGalkin Alexander2608RUS
5GMRoiz Michael2630ISR
6GMDyachkov Sergej2559RUS
GMKornev Alexei2532RUS
GMIljushin Alexei2528RUS
10 Alkaloid Rtg-:2611
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2752AZE
2GMGeorgiev Kiril2649BUL
3GMVolkov Sergey2648RUS
4GMKozul Zdenko2609CRO
5GMNedev Trajce2528MKD
6GMStanojoski Zvonko2467MKD
IMColovic Aleksandar2477MKD
GMJacimovic Dragoljub2412MKD
11 Bank King Yerevan Rtg-:2600
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMAsrian Karen2623ARM
2GMLputian Smbat G2633ARM
3GMVaganian Rafael A2600ARM
4GMPetrosian Tigran L2604ARM
5GMMinasian Artashes2571ARM
6GMAnastasian Ashot2571ARM
GMKotanjian Tigran2534ARM
Avetisyan Ashot2157ARM
12 Clichy Echecs 92 Rtg-:2599
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMPelletier Yannick2609SUI
2GMNaiditsch Arkadij2647GER
3GMFressinet Laurent2654FRA
4GMTregubov Pavel V2609RUS
5GMDavid Alberto2536LUX
6GMApicella Manuel2539FRA
Silva Sebastain2378CHI
FMMullon Jean-Baptiste2339FRA
13 Chess Club Zagreb Rtg-:2587
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMSasikiran Krishnan2661IND
2GMJobava Baadur2644GEO
3GMPalac Mladen2567CRO
4GMZelcic Robert2578CRO
5GMDizdar Goran2549CRO
6GMSulava Nenad2521CRO
GMZaja Ivan2467CRO
14 Chess Club Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Rtg-:2568
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMNikolic Predrag2657BIH
2GMRuck Robert2561HUN
3GMDrasko Milan2557MNE
4GMVuckovic Bojan2578SRB
5GMSaric Ibro2541BIH
6GMBlagojevic Dragisa2513MNE
GMVukic Milan2474BIH
IMJakovljevic Vlado2461BIH
15 Vesnianka Gran Rtg-:2533
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMFedorov Alexei2620BLR
2GMAzarov Sergei2586BLR
3GMZhigalko Sergei2562BLR
4GMZhigalko Andrey2554BLR
5GMLutsko Igor2428BLR
6IMMochalov Evgeny V2446BLR
16 Sollentuna Chessclub Rtg-:2530
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMBerg Emanuel2593SWE
2GMAgrest Evgenij2541SWE
3GMPopov Valerij2580RUS
4GMIvanov Sergey2532RUS
5IMCarlsson Pontus2481SWE
6GMErnst Thomas2450SWE
17 Aquaprofit Chess Club Nagykanisza Rtg-:2529
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMKotronias Vasilios2614GRE
2GMLupulescu Constantin2562ROU
3IMLenic Luka2531SLO
4IMSzabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula2518ROU
5IMBokros Albert2445HUN
6GMFarago Ivan2504HUN
IMBerczes David2430HUN
18 Hamburger SK Rtg-:2484
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMGustafsson Jan2606GER
2GMKempinski Robert2596POL
3GMHansen Sune Berg2564DEN
4Sebastian Dirk2445GER
5Huschenbeth Niclas2318GER
6FMSievers Stefan2377GER
Bakker Sven2244NED
WFMZickelbein Eva-Maria2135GER
19 Reykjavik Chess Club Rtg-:2482
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMStefansson Hannes2574ISL
2GMNataf Igor-Alexandre2546FRA
3GMThorhallsson Throstur2448ISL
4IMKristjansson Stefan2458ISL
5IMGunnarsson Arnar2439ISL
6IMGunnarsson Jon Viktor2427ISL
FMBergsson Snorri2298ISL
20 Csuti - Hydrocomp Chess Club Rtg-:2475
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMGyimesi Zoltan2610HUN
2GMHorvath Adam2501HUN
3IMBoros Denes2460HUN
4IMHorvath Gyula2419HUN
5IMHorvath Tamas2419HUN
6IMCsiszar Csaba2414HUN
IMMeszaros Tamas2442HUN
FMCsiszar Zoltan2318HUN
21 Cannes Echecs Rtg-:2462
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMKazhgaleyev Murtas2599KAZ
2GMFontaine Robert2562FRA
3IMCornette Matthieu2494FRA
4IMGuidarelli Laurent2444FRA
5IMGovciyan Pavel2417FRA
6IMLevacic Damir2253FRA
Delabaca Romuald2164FRA
22 1. Novoborsky SK Rtg-:2456
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMHaba Petr2525CZE
2GMKalod Radek2492CZE
3IMSimacek Pavel2472CZE
4IMKulhanek Tomas2410CZE
5GMVokac Marek2416CZE
6IMKlima Lukas2422CZE
23 Cercle d'Echecs de Strasbourg Rtg-:2429
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMRozentalis Eduardas2581LTU
2GMDoettling Fabian2541GER
3IMRoos Louis2370FRA
4GMKallai Gabor2464HUN
5FMReinhart Emmanuel2295FRA
6IMRoos Jean-Luc2324FRA
24 Herzliya Chess Club Rtg-:2421
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMHaimovich Tal2447ISR
2GMZifroni Dov2501ISR
3GMLev Ronen2414ISR
4GMBykhovsky Avigdor2435RUS
5IMGrinshpun Eduard2418RUS
6FMBen-Menachem Itzhak2311ISR
Kandelshine Shlomo2225ISR
25 Vilnius Chess-Bridge club ''NSEL30'' Rtg-:2421
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMKveinys Aloyzas2517LTU
2IMZagorskis Darius2472LTU
3IMSarakauskas Gediminas2438LTU
4IMGrabliauskas Virginijus2433LTU
5IMDambrauskas Virginijus2337LTU
6Novikov Vitalij2327LTU
FMLapienis Donatas2292LTU
Rocius Marijonas2192LTU
26 Schachfreunde Reichenstein Rtg-:2415
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMRiff Jean-Noel2474FRA
2IMVolke Karsten2472GER
3IMDrabke Lorenz2411GER
4IMKuehn Peter2426GER
5IMWeindl Alfred2356GER
6Heimann Andreas2350GER
Flueckiger Juergen2037SUI
27 Utrecht Rtg-:2411
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMDambacher Martijn2463NED
2IMRis Robert2381NED
3IMBerkvens Joost2452NED
4Willemze Jeroen2413NED
5FMVan Beek Alexander2338NED
6IMWillemze Thomas2417NED
28 SK Rochade Eupen Rtg-:2409
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMGlek Igor V2543GER
2IMFeygin Michael2531GER
3GMSaltaev Mihail2511UZB
4FMAhn Martin2309BEL
5FMMarechal Andy2296BEL
6Petzold Klaus2265GER
FMHuesmann Thomas2261BEL
29 Homburg Apeldoorn Rtg-:2378
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMPruijssers Roeland2408NED
2IMBosboom Manuel2434NED
3IMVan Delft Merijn2418NED
4IMVan De Oudeweetering Arthur2368NED
5Van Beek Lucien2361NED
6Van Der Elburg Freddie2278NED
30 C.R.E. Lige E.L. Rtg-:2364
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMSebag Marie2509FRA
2IMCekro Ekrem2433BEL
3IMManca Federico2405ITA
4IMFoisor Cristina Adela2388ROU
5Goossens Etienne2296BEL
6Dal Borgo Albin2150BEL
31 Opus Capita Tampere Rtg-:2359
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMKarttunen Mika2427FIN
2IMMaki Veijo2405FIN
3IMLehtinen Heikki2366FIN
4FMLampen Timo2345FIN
5FMPenttinen Jarkko2315FIN
6FMMertanen Janne2296FIN
FMKytoniemi Jyrki2277FIN
Sisatto Olli2264FIN
32 Hilsmark Kingfisher Rtg-:2358
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMArkell Keith C2479ENG
2IMGreet Andrew N2441ENG
3IMHouska Jovanka2404ENG
4IMCooper Lawrence2305ENG
5Tavoularis Nicholas2246GRE
6Briscoe Chris2273ENG
WIMAndersson Christin2209SWE
Hogarth Mark J1918ENG
33 Oslo Schkakselskap Rtg-:2358
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2536NOR
2GMOgaard Leif2419NOR
3IMHammer Jon Ludvig2402NOR
4FMTrygstad Kristian2313NOR
5Moen Andreas2287NOR
6Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2190NOR
34 Matinkylan Shakkekerho Espoo Rtg-:2354
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMMaki-Uuro Miikka2399FIN
2FMLehtivaara Petri2376FIN
3FMPulkkinen Kari2330FIN
4FMHentunen Asko2352FIN
5FMKivisto Mikko2311SIN
6FMEbeling Mika2354FIN
Salimaki Janne2181FIN
35 HMC Calder Rtg-:2344
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMDe Jong Jan-Willem2445NED
2FMAbeln Michiel2378NED
3IMWelling Gerard2364NED
4WGMMuhren Bianca2303NED
5Broekmeulen Jasper2298NED
6Span Paul2274NED
FMOndersteijn Niels2272NED
Olthof Rene2206NED
36 Doruk Koleji SK Rtg-:2305
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMErturan Yakup2419TUR
2IMEsen Baris2453TUR
3FMCitak Selim2324TUR
4Secer Ata2282TUR
5Isik Engin Yasar2206TUR
6Akcan Umit2148TUR
Nalbantoglu Hulki2041TUR
Salepci Firat2119TUR
37 Turk Hava Yollari Rtg-:2301
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2468TUR
2IMErdogdu Mert2440TUR
3IMCan Emre2436TUR
4Kanmazalp Ogulcan2264TUR
5FMAri Zeki2177TUR
6Erbis Baris2023TUR
Kursuz Gokhan1942TUR
Kocabalkan Tayfun1645TUR
38 Namur Rtg-:2298
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMZaragatski Ilja2471GER
2IMJens Jelmer2409NED
3FMGeenen Marc2293BEL
4FMBolzoni Victor-Angel2252BEL
5Gengler Pierre2195LUX
6Lanneau Bertrand2167BEL
Degembe Pierre2084BEL
Andre Damien2061BEL
39 Hellir Chess Club Rtg-:2297
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMThorfinnsson Bragi2404ISL
2FMThorfinnsson Bjorn2323ISL
3FMSigfusson Sigurdur2320ISL
4FMLagerman Robert2346ISL
5Edvardsson Kristjan2266ISL
6Berg Runar2125ISL
40 Cuna de Dragones - Ajoblanco Rtg-:2289
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMKhamrakulov Ibragim S2604ESP
2IMLlanes Hurtado Miguel2459ESP
3Delgado Palomeque Marco A2221ESP
4Escobar Felix Eduardo2153ESP
5Garcia-Ortega Jose M2190ESP
6Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito2107ESP
Gomez Gomez Francisco Jose2083ESP
Rubio Nevado Pedro2100ESP
41 Aarhus Skakklub / Skolerne Rtg-:2270
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMJelling Erik2388DEN
2FMBoe Mads2352DEN
3Hagen Andreas Skytte2300DEN
4Pedersen Finn2269DEN
5FMRendboe John2255DEN
6Grand Hans-Henrik2057DEN
Ochsner Bjorn Moller1879DEN
Hadsbjerg Lene0DEN
42 Bronshoj Skakforening (Copenhagen) Rtg-:2267
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMBromann Thorbjorn2419DEN
2IMPilgaard Kim2440DEN
3FMCarstensen Jacob2303DEN
4Petersen Steen2154DEN
5Paaske Asger2144DEN
6Yssing Klaus2140DEN
43 Asker SK Rtg-:2264
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMSahl Bjarke2367NOR
2FMEkeberg Carl Fredrik2336NOR
3FMAulin-Jansson Joran2279NOR
4CMHammerstad Asmund2214NOR
5WIMSahl Sheila Barth2186NOR
6FMDiesen Bruce2203NOR
44 Besiktas Rtg-:2235
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMAtakisi Umut2399TUR
2FMOlcayoz Alper2315TUR
3Tanrikulu Erhan2217TUR
4Apaydin Fethi2210TUR
5Yaramis Hakan2119TUR
6Firat Burak2147TUR
Yilmazyerli Mert2120TUR
Ozdemir Timur1924TUR
45 Kilkenny Chess Club Rtg-:2234
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMBaburin Alexander2545IRL
2IMQuinn Mark2391IRL
3IMHeidenfeld Mark2349IRL
4Griffiths Ryan Rhys2051IRL
5Keogh Eamon2095IRL
6Bradley Sean0IRL
O`dwyer Fergal1974IRL
46 Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo Rtg-:2198
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMVan Hoolandt Patrick2245MNC
2Rouchouse Stevens2203MNC
3GMEfimov Igor2446MNC
4Iclicki Willy2147MNC
5Roussiere Christophe2108FRA
6Birens Eric-Andre2040FRA
Rapaire Jean-Michel1966MNC
47 Plunge Chess Club Bokstas Rtg-:2189
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMAsauskas Henrikas2320LTU
2Godlauskas Kazys2273LTU
3Kalvaitis Sigitas2245LTU
4Jadenkus Henrikas1994LTU
5WFMDomarkaite Laima2155LTU
6Macenis Audrius2091LTU
Vasylius Kestutis2048LTU
48 Chess Club Niederrohrdorf Rtg-:2176
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMSchaufelberger Heinz2332SUI
2Gantner Matthias2182SUI
3Rodic Donjan2163SUI
4FMMueller Leonhard2173NAM
5Brunner Werner2171SUI
6Meier Kurt2035SEY
Meier Peter1998SEY
49 Schackklub De Sprnger Echternach Rtg-:2144
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMBrittner Serge2274LUX
2Prizker Boris2212GER
3Gnichtel Gerd2228GER
4Oberweis Paul2096LUX
5Doison Axel2040BEL
6Corbin Paul2014LUX
Wilger Frank0LUX
Mummel Christian0GER
50 Tarsus Zeka Satrac SK Rtg-:1975
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMBayram Yakup2350TUR
2Keler Faruk2219TUR
3Piriyev Maksat2016TKM
4Gaygusuzoglu Gokhan1857TUR
5Uzun Sarp2005TUR
6Olcum Ahmet0TUR
Aslan Emre0TUR
51 Klubi Shahut Prishtina Rtg-:1972
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1IMSadiku Bedri2289ECU
2Makoli Perparim2238ECU
3Bujupi Bajram2240ECU
4Elezi Egzon2266ECU
5Hondozi Murtez0ECU
6Klisurica Jashar0ECU
Bahtiri Sabri0ECU
Zariqi Latif0
52 Rathmines Rtg-:1867
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Ersahin Bulent2129TUR
2Stuart Robert0IRL
3Smith Derek2131IRL
4Delaney Killian2023IRL
5McCabe Darren0IRL
6Killane Jack2116IRL
Whelan Niall0IRL
53 Nidum Liberals Rtg-:1767
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMJones Richard S2327WLS
2Bennett Alan0WLS
3Sinnett Glyn0WLS
4WFMCast Abigail2086WLS
5Young A1987WLS
6Gibbons Andrew0WLS
Cast Jason0WLS
Moore Robert0WLS
54 Cwmbran Rtg-:1691
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Rees Gwynfor2097WLS
2Perrett Dave0WLS
3Robinson David1986WLS
4Thornton John0WLS
5Tew Paul0WLS
6Gilbert Colin1865WLS
Howell Alan0WLS
55 Klubi Shahut Theranda Rtg-:1673
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Sahitaj Naim2231ECU
2Bahtijari Baskim2209ECU
3Jupaj Ilirijan0ECU
4Basha Sedat0ECU
5Elshani Avdyl0ECU
6Gashi Agron0ECU
Emini Haxhi0ECU
Morina Halil0ECU
56 "Apollonia" Chess Club Fier Rtg-:1400
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Zarkaj Artur0ALB
2Bajraktari Hajredin0ALB
3Prifti Viktor0ALB
4Begaj Agron0ALB
5Frasheri Petrit0ALB
6Sherifaj Pasho0ALB
Cuko Frederik0ALB
 Turkish Chess Federation 2007